Latitudeinc
Accounting Specialist
Rockville, MD
Apply through hirly
Upload your resume and get a version tailored to this job, plus a cover letter, in about thirty seconds — before you create an account.
Apply with hirlyhirly's read of this role
- Seniority
- Mid level
- Country
- US
- Work mode
- On-site / unstated
- First seen by hirly
- 21 Sept 2026
Derived automatically from the posting. Sign up to see how the role scores against your own resume.
the posting
An organization is seeking an Accounting Specialist to join its finance team. This is an opportunity for an accounting professional who thrives in a hands-on environment, enjoys wearing multiple hats, and is comfortable balancing day-to-day accounting responsibilities with analytical and operational support projects.
Similar jobs
- Zingerman’s Mail Order Accounting SpecialistZingerman's · Ann Arbor, MIFirst seen today
- General Accounting SpecialistYWCA · Olivette, MOFirst seen today
- Accounting Specialist (AP/AR Clerk)Tagawa Greenhouse Ent. · Brighton, COFirst seen today
- Accounting Specialist IITHE DIME BANK · Hawley, PAFirst seen today
- Accounting SpecialistRoots Community Health Center · Oakland, CAFirst seen today
Want this one?
Upload your resume and hirly rewrites it for this job and writes the cover letter — in about thirty seconds, before you sign up.
Tailor my resume for this job