This role has closed. Papa John's has taken the posting down.
hirly last saw it live on 21 October 2026. See similar open roles below, or browse the live board.
Papa John's
General Manager
Store 1630_GA/Watkinsville/Experiment Sta
Similar open jobs
- General Manager, Starbucks - La PlazaMacy's · McAllen, TX, United StatesFirst seen today
- U-Haul Moving Center General ManagerUhaul · Casper, WyomingFirst seen today
- General ManagerSmithfieldfoods · Carroll, IAFirst seen today
- Island Restaurant General ManagerOxford · Palm Desert,CA - Palm Desert RestaurantFirst seen today
- Assistant General ManagerPanerabread · 601754 Gardendale, AL - Fieldstown RoadFirst seen today
- Assistant General ManagerPanerabread · 600881 Frankfort, KY - West Ridge DriveFirst seen today
- Assistant Branch General ManagerLowes · LPS - Raleigh, NC 4505First seen today
- General Manager - Vanderbilt UniversityLearfield · Nashville, TNFirst seen today
- Assistant General ManagerDruryhotels · 2706 West DeYoung, Marion, IL 62959First seen today
- Airport Assistant General Manager II - Food & Retail Concessions DivisionCity Of Atlanta · College Park, GA, United StatesFirst seen today
- HOA Assistant General ManagerSeabreeze Management Company · Long Beach, CAFirst seen today
- Assistant General ManagerResolute Road Hospitality · LAS VEGAS, NVFirst seen today
- Floating General ManagerPCRK Group · Tempe, AZFirst seen today
- General ManagerGoodfellas Pizzeria · Indianapolis, INFirst seen today
- Assistant General Manager (Crisp & Green)Crisp & Green · Madison, WIFirst seen today
hirly's read of this role
- Seniority
- Lead / management
- Country
- US
- Work mode
- On-site / unstated
- First seen by hirly
- 27 Sept 2026
Derived automatically from the posting.
the posting
What’s Unique About You Is What Makes Us Better! Diversity is our strength and competitive advantage. Bring your flavor to the Papa John's team today!
Company Standards
Everybody loves pizza, which means they also love the people who are behind the scenes working to deliver it. This is complex and challenging work – but let’s face it – it’s also pizza! If you want a fulfilling career with a company that’s always moving forward, we’re the right place.
Papa John's is a Federal Contract employer who participates in E-Verify to confirm employment eligibility for each new team member. For more information please view the following PDFs: E-Verify Poster (English) - Right to Work Poster (English) - E-Verify Poster (Spanish) - Right to Work Poster (Spanish) Papa John's is an Affirmative Action and Equal Opportunity Employer. For more information please click on the following PDF . See terms & conditions for site use.
Listed on hirly, a job board. hirly is not the employer: Papa John's is hiring for this role.