live openings
Account Executive jobs in Calgary
19 live account executive openings in Calgary, Alberta, Canada, re-checked every day across thousands of company career pages. Closing roles carrying a quota. Segment matters more than title here — check whether the posting says SMB, mid-market or enterprise.
Hiring now: Jimpeplinski, Hubinternational, Amazon, Rockwellautomation, Lightspeedhq, Appdirect.
- Calgary, Alberta · CAtoday
Account Executive
$85k–115k/yrSalesJimpeplinski - Provost, AB · Lethbridge, AB +2 · CAyesterday
Personal Insurance Account Executive
SalesHubinternational - Calgary, Alberta, CAN · CA8d ago
Enterprise Account Executive, Energy & Resources
SalesAmazon - Canada-Ontario-Remote · Toronto, Ontario, Canada +2 · CA8d ago
Account Executive - Fiix
$121k–151k/yrSalesRockwell Automation - Calgary · Vancouver · CA10d ago
Manager, Outbound Account Executive - West Coast
$150k/yrleadSalesremoteLightspeedhq - Calgary, Canada · CA16d ago
Enterprise Account Executive - Energy Industry
C$180k–210k/yrSalesremoteAppdirect - Calgary, Alberta, Canada · Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada · CA18d ago
Virtual Account Executive - Architecture
$157k/yrSalesCisco - Calgary-Alberta-Canada · CA21d ago
HVAC Account Executive
$69k–108k/yrSalesJci - Calgary, Alberta, Canada · CA30d ago
Territory Account Executive- Northeast Downtown Calgary
C$131k–210k/yrSalesToast - Vancouver · Calgary · CA33d ago
Outbound Account Executive - West Coast
$57k–100k/yrSalesremoteLightspeedhq - CAN - ON - Brampton (Toronto) · CAN - ON - Ayr (Kitchener) +11 · CA35d ago
Independent Account Executive - PowerSports
SalesOpenlane - British Columbia, Canada · Calgary, Canada · CA40d ago
Enterprise Core Account Executive, Public Sector
SalesremoteDatabricks - Calgary, Canada · Vancouver, Canada · CA40d ago
Named Core Account Executive
SalesremoteDatabricks - Calgary, Canada · CA51d ago
Enterprise Account Executive
SalesAnaplan - Remote - US · Boulder +10 · US/CA52d ago
Enterprise Account Executive - Americas (West)
$270k–362k/yrSalesremoteAshby - Calgary, Alberta, Canada · CA52d ago
Retail Account Executive (Calgary, AB)
C$131k–210k/yrSalesToast - Calgary, Alberta, Remote · CA52d ago
Enterprise Account Executive (Calgary)
SalesremoteRockportnetworks - Vancouver · Toronto +1 · CA53d ago
Account Executive, Velocity Customer Sales
$72k/yrSalesClio - Calgary, Alberta · CA53d ago
Account Executive (Client Development & Onboarding)
SalesCultideas
Stop reading job boards. Get scored matches instead.
hirly scores every one of these openings against your resume and shows its reasoning — free, no card required.
Get my matchesAccount Executive jobs elsewhere
- Account Executive jobs in New York
- Account Executive jobs in London
- Account Executive jobs in San Francisco
- Account Executive jobs in Washington, DC
- Account Executive jobs in Paris
- Account Executive jobs in Toronto
- Account Executive jobs in Singapore
- Account Executive jobs in Berlin
- Account Executive jobs in Chicago
- Account Executive jobs in Montréal
- Account Executive jobs in Boston
- Account Executive jobs in Austin
Other roles in Calgary
- Software Engineer jobs in Calgary
- Full Stack Developer jobs in Calgary
- DevOps Engineer jobs in Calgary
- Security Engineer jobs in Calgary
- QA Engineer jobs in Calgary
- Data Engineer jobs in Calgary
- Data Scientist jobs in Calgary
- Data Analyst jobs in Calgary
- Machine Learning Engineer jobs in Calgary
- Business Analyst jobs in Calgary
- Product Manager jobs in Calgary
- Project Manager jobs in Calgary