Texas Original
Dispensary Manager
Abilene, Texas
Apply through hirly
Upload your resume and get a version tailored to this job, plus a cover letter, in about thirty seconds — before you create an account.
Apply with hirlyhirly's read of this role
- Seniority
- Lead / management
- Country
- US
- Work mode
- On-site / unstated
- First seen by hirly
- 21 Sept 2026
Derived automatically from the posting. Sign up to see how the role scores against your own resume.
the posting
At Texas Original Compassionate Cultivation, our mission is to create the highest quality medicine that changes people’s lives. We stand beside all who believe in safe, legal and effective access to this powerful medicine. As fellow Texans, we see this as our responsibility to take care of our neighbors. Our vision is to transform Texas through the power and the truth of medical cannabis. We work alongside physicians and their patients with current qualifying conditions to supply prescription cannabis that can change lives.
The Dispensary Manager (Hybrid) is trustworthy, detail orientated, organized and responsible. The role oversees the day-to-day operations of a TXOG dispensary location that functions both as a retail pickup site and a delivery hub. The role is designed as a single operator site to start. Requiring the ability to fulfill orders, manage retail operations, and perform deliveries while maintaining compliance with all state medical cannabis regulations. Retail operations will occur two days per week. With delivery operations occurring approximately three days per week pending patient demand and scheduling.
Similar jobs
- Assistant Dispensary ManagerIowacannabiscompany · Waterloo, IAFirst seen 18d ago
- Assistant Dispensary ManagerIowacannabiscompany · Iowa City, IAFirst seen 18d ago
- Dispensary ManagerUpike · Pikeville, KentuckyFirst seen 25d ago
- Assistant Dispensary ManagerTexas Original · Hurst, TexasFirst seen 5d ago
- Dispensary ManagerTexas Original · El Paso, TexasFirst seen 5d ago
Want this one?
Upload your resume and hirly rewrites it for this job and writes the cover letter — in about thirty seconds, before you sign up.
Tailor my resume for this job